Theme A: Mastering of Light

FIAP Gold Medal:  Burhan Bahadir Arcan (Turkey) – Altin saat
PSA Gold Medal:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Slip
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Spiralrun
IAAP Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – In step 1
DIPA Gold Medal:  Le Trong Khang (VietNam) – Pho Co Mua Lu
Gold Medal Photo Association of Serbia:  Yasemin Ozer (Turkey) – ismail
CLUB Gold Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Dream
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Jinesh Prasad (India) – Kalapoottu
DIPA Silver Medal:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Balancing
CLUB Silver Medal:  Woodpecker Huang (Taiwan) – Hot need water
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Moo
DIPA Bronze Medal:  Liviu Pascalau (Romania) – Gaze from the depths
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Faith
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – Yellow dancer
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Barbara Schmidt (Germany) – Yamuna
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – I am shadowed
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan (Qatar) – Two Smokers
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Weng Sang Wong (Macau) – Horses Running C3
DIPA Diploma:  Haikun Liang (China) – Busch
DIPA Diploma:  Chiong Soon Tiong (Malaysia) – Bromo Horseman
DIPA Diploma:  Satish Hanumantarao (India) – Spotted deers and mist
DIPA Diploma:  Chau Yuk Fung (Hong Kong) – Horses 05
DIPA Diploma:  Igor Debevec (Slovenia) – Autumn mornings
DIPA Diploma:  Petavinod Kumar (India) – Morning Raga
Club Ribbon:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Vondelpark Visitors 12
Club Ribbon:  Chan Seng Tang (Macau) – Viennese Waltz 24
Club Ribbon:  Paul Keene (England) – Cyclists at Ivinghoe 0858

Theme B: Photojournalism

FIAP Gold Medal:  Mainak Dey (India) – Monk Hanging run in Chorok Fair
PSA Gold Medal:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Fans II
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Umashankar BN (India) – Head down Jallikattu
IAAP Gold Medal:  Milan Markovic (Serbia) – Carnival 18
DIPA Gold Medal:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Arrive before the storm
CLUB Gold Medal:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Flying
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Ajit Huilgol (India) – Tired surgeon
DIPA Silver Medal:  Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – The big tide nr 21
CLUB Silver Medal:  Claudia van Zanten (Netherlands) – Fisherman
Silver Medal Photo Association of Serbia:  Milena Erceg (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Alone
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Antonella Tomassi (Italy) – Weeping of women
DIPA Bronze Medal:  Ilgar Jafarov (Azerbaijan) – Athletes at the finish
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Penetration
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Paul Keene (England) – Man Down 7801
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Crossroads
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Le Cong Binh (VietNam) – Teaching knowledge
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Vasilis Kazepidis (Greece) – The rescue 05
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan (Qatar) – Shine Glasses
DIPA Diploma:  Petavinod Kumar (India) – The mourning in Muharram
DIPA Diploma:  Mei Hui Kuo (Taiwan) – Spirit Money Maze
DIPA Diploma:  Almando Reggio (Italy) – Race 1932
DIPA Diploma:  Chiong Soon Tiong (Malaysia) – Curiosity
DIPA Diploma:  Laurence Maitre (France) – Hey you
DIPA Diploma:  Ursula Bruder (Germany) – Snow storm 1
Club Ribbon:  John Thorndike (England) – How Much Further
Club Ribbon:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – Copenhagen Pride
Club Ribbon:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Village of pigs

Theme C: Phototravel

FIAP Gold Medal:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Decorations
PSA Gold Medal:  Ajit Huilgol (India) – Ship amid icebergs
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Ramazan Unver Kaya (Turkey) – Ruktr-007
DIPA Gold Medal:  Bruce Harley (Scotland) – The Balloon Seller, Wagah Border, India
IAAP Gold Medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Moon Boat
CLUB Gold Medal:  Subhra Roychowdhury (India) – Durga
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Antonella Tomassi (Italy) – Curious cow
DIPA Silver Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Openhouse
CLUB Silver Medal:  Weng Sang Wong (Macau) – Blessing T1
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Mirko Zanetti (Italy) – Small transport
DIPA Bronze Medal:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – The Yellow Bus
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Repose
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Joydeep Deb (India) – Loaded
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Liviu Pascalau (Romania) – Prayer on the mountain
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Claude Bordier (France) – Going to work
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Margaret Jones (Wales) – Boat Wakes
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Satish Hanumantarao (India) – Badami tank
DIPA Diploma:  Min Tan (Malaysia) – Sepaktakraw monks
DIPA Diploma:  Nóra Skerlecz (Hungary) – Heavy traffic
DIPA Diploma:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Misurina
DIPA Diploma:  Haikun Liang (China) – Audience
DIPA Diploma:  Phan Minh Minh Tam (VietNam) – Bagan
DIPA Diploma:  Kishan Harwalkar (India) – Encircling the Lake
Club Ribbon:  Alois Bernkopf  Dr (Austria) – Spiritual dance_4
Club Ribbon:  Ha Phi Thi Thu (VietNam) – Rice-wave
Club Ribbon:  David Bray (England) – Hamnoy Cliche

Theme D: Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Haikun Liang (China) – Fish dance
PSA Gold Medal:  Tin Sang Chan (Canada) – Osprey with fish
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Flamingoes
IAAP Gold Medal:  Phan Minh Minh Tam (VietNam) – Mua Buom 1
DIPA Gold Medal:  Milena Erceg (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Autumn morning
CLUB Gold Medal:  Ursula Bruder (Germany) – Colours of Iceland 3
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Subramanya CK (India) – Splashing Darter
DIPA Silver Medal:  Arunaa Singh (India) – Loving fly
CLUB Silver Medal:  Sharmali Das (India) – Egrate fight
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Laurence Maitre (France) – Héron gris
DIPA Bronze Medal:  Mei Hui Kuo (Taiwan) – Standoff
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Efraim Shpringer (Israel) – Sunrise at the observatory
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Jackal versus vultures III
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ha Phi Thi Thu (VietNam) – Red Hope
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Weng Sang Wong (Macau) – Line of Gnus N2
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Ka Wai Li (Hong Kong) – Action
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Nóra Skerlecz (Hungary) – In a purple dream
DIPA Diploma:  Emiliyan Evdokimov (Bulgaria) – Misty
DIPA Diploma:  Rene Van Echelpoel (Belgium) – Bronstig edelhert
DIPA Diploma:  Wade Buchan (Australia) – Whistling Kite
DIPA Diploma:  Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Oriental Honey Buzzard 41
DIPA Diploma:  Vegard Hanssen (Norway) – Wings in sunset
DIPA Diploma:  Prasad Indulkar (India) – Fly-Mating-707050
Club Ribbon:  John Thorndike (England) – Grey Heron Landing
Club Ribbon:  Jiangchuan Tong (China) – Cisticola juncidis
Club Ribbon:  Marc Anagnostidis (France) – Orange Tip Et Filicaria

Theme E: Open Colour

FIAP Gold Medal:  Petar Joncic (Serbia) – Red Line
PSA Gold Medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – The lockdown blues
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) –  The girl with the black dog
IAAP Gold Medal:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Mooring 217
DIPA Gold Medal:  Zoran Kolaric (Croatia) – Lisbon colors
CLUB Gold Medal:  Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan (Qatar) – Middle Circle
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Petavinod Kumar (India) – Oh Little one
DIPA Silver Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Elena
CLUB Silver Medal:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Ivory Flame green grunge V
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Blue-eyed
DIPA Bronze Medal:  Lou Marafioti (Australia) – Kim Curtain
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Greenexpo
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Emiliyan Evdokimov (Bulgaria) – Rocks and lights
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – Morning light
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Butterfly
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Philippa Wood (New Zealand) – Rooms for the night
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Imre Kiss (Hungary) – Girls from Moscow
DIPA Diploma:  Vojislav Lukovic (Serbia) – Stasidia
DIPA Diploma:  Nguyen Phuc Anh (VietNam) – Phoi thuoc
DIPA Diploma:  Ursula Bruder (Germany) – Icy reflection
DIPA Diploma:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – Clown 1
DIPA Diploma:  Helen Otton (England) – Jumping Spaniel
DIPA Diploma:  Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Manarola in the storm
Club Ribbon:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Housewife 211
Club Ribbon:  Rajasimha Sathyanarayana (India) – Towards destiny
Club Ribbon:  John Thorndike (England) – Mud Slinger

Theme F: Open Monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Walk this way
PSA Gold Medal:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Winter 2441
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Paul Keene (England) – Quick March 3472
IAAP Gold Medal:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – mooring 219
DIPA Gold Medal:  Wade Buchan (Australia) – Luna ball chase
CLUB Gold Medal:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – No spectators
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Twins
DIPA Silver Medal:  Kevin Day (Ireland) – Hanging by a Thread
CLUB Silver Medal:  Woodpecker Huang (Taiwan) – miner work08mono
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Veniero Rubboli (Italy) – Tracks on the beach
DIPA Bronze Medal:  Li-Fang Lin (Taiwan) – race
Bronze Medal Photo Association of Serbia:  Milan Markovic (Serbia) – Tracks in the snow
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Jacky Martin (France) – Imperial 59 KeyWest
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Milena Erceg (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Bobana 2
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Dario Riva (Italy) –   Homecoming
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Old
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – Bridges
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Mei Feng Huang (Taiwan) – Ready to work  eating
DIPA Diploma:  Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Bowled over
DIPA Diploma:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Sculptural Staircase
DIPA Diploma:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Let me see
DIPA Diploma:  Nenad Zivanovic (Serbia) – Three of us
DIPA Diploma:  Jose Maria Martin (Spain) – Reflections
DIPA Diploma:  Simon Remec (Slovenia) – Showtime
Club Ribbon:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Skating
Club Ribbon:  Birgit Pustelnik (Germany) – Darkness and Light
Club Ribbon:  Venkatesh BS (India) – Monk on river bank 2

Special Awards

Master of Light Golden badge:
Sanjoy Sengupta (India)

Fiap Best Author:
Emiliyan Evdokimov (Bulgaria)