Through the Viewfinder 2020 – AWARDS-

Section A: Mastering of light

FIAP Gold Medal:  Cihan Karaca (Turkey) – Among the fumes 2
PSA Gold Medal:  Borislav Milovanovic (Serbia) – Smelting Plant31
MASTER  OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Morningbiker
IAAP Gold Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Autumn morning
Photo association of Serbia Gold Medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) – Triathlon 16
CLUB Gold Medal:  Monica Wennblom (Sweden) – Female silhouette
MASTER  OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Kirill Nikitin (United Kingdom) – Light Captured
CLUB Silver Medal:  Than Nguyen (VietNam) – Street vendors
MASTER  OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Sladjana  Radovanovic (Serbia) – Emotions
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – X man
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Vladimir Jovanovski (North Macedonia) – Szeged morning walk
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Anitha Mysore (India) – The japanese pair
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – Kolaczyce 1
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Marius Bodea (Romania) – Between feelings
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Victoria Andrews (England) – Cantley Under Steam
Club Ribbon:  Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Knight
Club Ribbon:  Mirjana Jovanovic (Serbia) – Stairs 34
Club Ribbon:  Bruno Madeddu (Italy) – Spiraglio di luce

Section B: Photojournalism

FIAP Gold Medal:  Yuk Fung Garius Hung (Hong Kong) – Trash river
PSA Gold Medal:  Almando Reggio (Italy) – Race 1932
MASTER  OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Udaya Thejaswi Urs (India) – Dont irritate me
IAAP Gold Medal:  Adriano Favero (Italy) – Vigorous fight
CLUB Gold Medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) –  Wheelchair basketball 1
MASTER  OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Bruno Madeddu (Italy) – La famiglia di Simone 9
CLUB Silver Medal:  Oleg Kutskiy (Ukraine) – Fire…
MASTER  OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Peter Yanchevsky (Belarus) – Forgotten veteran
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Francis ChungNgok King (Canada) – Bull 1 Man 0
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Five
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Alberto Agnolucci (Italy) – The language of the eyes
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Apratim Pal (India) – Effort
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Satish Hanumantharao (India) – Life is a joy
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Vojislav Lukovic (Serbia) – Persistent in intention
Club Ribbon:  Milena Erceg (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Straparijada
Club Ribbon:  Jose Alfredo Estefania Flano (Spain) – Corre corre que te pillo
Club Ribbon:  Oleg  Konstantinov (Russia) – Fear

Section C: Phototravel

FIAP Gold Medal:  Bruno Madeddu (Italy) – Donna sul carro
PSA Gold Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Downstream
MASTER  OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Biswanath Sinha (India) – Emperor Love
IAAP Gold Medal:  Claire Sullivan (Ireland) – Dublin Bay
CLUB Gold Medal:  Paolo Tavaroli (Italy) – Brexit
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Digwas Bellemane (India) – The Pinacle of faith
CLUB Silver Medal:  Mahmood Aljabri (Oman) – Souq
MASTER  OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – Departure
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Elio Randi (Italy) – Verso casa
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Wenjie Luo (China) – The grand sight on wetland
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Mysterious city
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Valentina D’Alia (Italy) – The man in black
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Hector Rabinovich (Argentina) – Silueta sobre el puente
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Borislav Milovanovic (Serbia) – Potatoes
Club Ribbon:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Istanbul 780
Club Ribbon:  Kirill Nikitin (United Kingdom) – City in red
Club Ribbon:  Vojislav Lukovic (Serbia) – Under the Book

Section D: Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Fire Fox
PSA Gold Medal:  Li Ka Wai (Hong Kong) – Catch
MASTER  OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Jurong Yu (China) – Flowing clouds
IAAP Gold Medal:  Vasilis Kazepidis (Greece) – Frogs No 05
CLUB Gold Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Mount Everest has a hat
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Krishna Bhat (India) – Careful March
CLUB Silver Medal:  Borislav Milovanovic (Serbia) – Simply white 2
MASTER  OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Birgit Pustelnik (Germany) – End of Day
CLUB Bronze Medal:  K S Manju Mohan (India) – Rhino in habitat
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Arivannal CV (India) – Birds In Squabble 2
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Klaus Tesching (Germany) – Horseshoe Bend
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – The fog
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Vladimir Jovanovski (North Macedonia) – Probishtip pounds
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Gold morning
Club Ribbon:  Rabinandan Govravarjanam (India) – Life is never a bed of roses!!!
Club Ribbon:  Bhagya D (India) – Walking together
Club Ribbon:  Terri Adcock (England) – Fighting Foxes

Section E: Open Colour

FIAP Gold Medal:  Adriano Favero (Italy) – First steps
PSA Gold Medal:  Yongxiong Ling (Australia) – Game 6
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Bruno Madeddu (Italy) – Polvere di marmo
IAAP Gold Medal:  Kornelia Dakovic Svajcer (Serbia) – Charger
CLUB Gold Medal:  Janos Eifert (Hungary) – All the worlds a stage
MASTER  OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Black limousine
Photo association of Serbia Silver Medal:  Anitha Mysore (India) – The angel of the meadows
CLUB Silver Medal:  Valentina D’Alia (Italy) – Eat
MASTER  OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Vicki Moritz (Australia) – Wet road crossing
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Simon Remec (Slovenia) – Laundry day
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Hung Ho (USA) – Convict lake
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Sandy Mahon (Australia) – Binnalong Rock
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Renja Laskowski (Germany) – Kaffeegenuss 2
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Flying dancer
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Hans-Peter Gebel (Germany) – Subway Munich Churchyard West
Club Ribbon:  Sanjoy Sengupta (India) – At Muscat festival 26
Club Ribbon:  Vojislav Lukovic (Serbia) – Carousel
Club Ribbon:  Goran Kojadinovic (Serbia) – Girl crossing the street

Section F: Open Monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Apratim Pal (India) – Feeding time
PSA Gold Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Eyeshape
MASTER  OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Oleg  Konstantinov (Russia) – Master And His Muse
IAAP Gold Medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) – Don Giuseppe
Club Gold Medal:  Cihan Karaca (Turkey) – The child and ladders
MASTER  OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Almando Reggio (Italy) – Downhill 19_32
CLUB Silver Medal:  Mahmood Aljabri (Oman) – Thinking
MASTER  OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Ovidiu-Dumitru Pop (Romania) – life goes on
Photo association of Serbia Bronze Medal:  Simon Remec (Slovenia) – Under the lamp
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Mike Hughes (England) – Four Play
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Klaus Tesching (Germany) – Ninja
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Mirror, mirror on the wall
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Hang On
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Oleg Kutskiy (Ukraine) – Homing…
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Cyril Kwok Keung Leung (Hong Kong) – Roller Skating
Club Ribbon:  Nebojsa Kovac (Serbia) – A jumper
Club Ribbon:  Bruno Madeddu (Italy) – La 500 di Elia
Club Ribbon:  Adriano Favero (Italy) – Winning and losing

Special awards

Master Of Light Golden Badge For Best Photo According Master of Light Standards

Slobodan Cavic (Serbia)

Fiap Best Author

Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria)