Through the Viewfinder 2021

Accepted works

Mastering of Light

Accepted works

Australia

Adrian Whear – The Right Angle

Adrian Whear – Moo

Adrian Whear – Primary

Adrian Whear – Harmony of light

Elizabeth Slezak – Ominous Cloud

Lou Marafioti – Foggy Mt Stirling

Trace O’rourke – I drove all night

Tracey Bunge – Coastal Criminal Couture

 

Bahrain

Hanan Hassan Al-khalifa – DARK IN SAN FRANCISCO s

 

Belgium

Claude Simon – Very old Bushman mama

Jean Luc Legrand – Porte non derobee

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Milena Erceg – River morning

 

Bulgaria

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Morning kayaking

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Sunshine

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Hunter of moments

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Sense of mountain

 

Canada

Francis King – Manhattan At Night 101

 

China

Haikun Liang – Busch

Haikun Liang – Ancient wine making 4

Haikun Liang – sacrifice 2

Haikun Liang – Pick and choose

Shenghua Yang – Gallop on the battlefield

 

Croatia

Zoran Kolaric – entering the fog

Zoran Kolaric – foggy walk

 

Czech Republic

Mario Sikora – A magical place

Mario Sikora – Balancing

Mario Sikora – Meg

 

Denmark

Ole Suszkiewicz – 3 Runners

 

England

David Bray – The Comet And The Windmill 2

David Bray – Aurora Over Bo

Helen Otton – After the Storm

John Thorndike – Second Honeymoon

John Thorndike – The Simple Pleasures

Paul Keene – Cyclists at Ivinghoe 0858

 

Finland

Raimo Ojala – Deserted street

 

France

Jacky Martin – Boreal Hamnoya

Jean-claude  Bertin – Lumière en mer

 

Germany

Barbara Schmidt – Yamuna

Birgit Pustelnik – Passing by

Birgit Pustelnik – Forest Light

Ursula Bruder – golden glow 3

Ursula Bruder – bodyscape 17

 

Hong Kong

Barry Wong – Shadow & Dance 1

Chau Yuk Fung – horses 05

Ka Wai Li – BLOOM

 

Hungary

Artur Juhasz – INSECTS DANCE

Nóra Skerlecz – The silhouette

Nóra Skerlecz – The man on the stool

 

India

Ajit Huilgol – Pelican about to gulp water

Anitha Mysore – East meets West

Bibhutibhusan Nandi – BOATMAN OF GODAVARY

Durba Mazumdar – APHRODITE2

Durba Mazumdar – LIFE

Jinesh Prasad – Window of Faith

Jinesh Prasad – Kalapoottu

Joydeep Deb – LIFE IN A SPIRE

Joydeep Deb – DUNES 4

Kalyan Chattopadhyay – Gathering of Devotees

Kishan Harwalkar – The Red Balloon

Krishna Bhat – Hike Towards Light

Krishna Bhat – Sweep Clean

Mainak Dey – Mystic Morning in Ghum

Petavinod Kumar – Morning Raga

Petavinod Kumar – FRIST LIGHT

Rajasimha Sathyanarayana – Kanive Sunset

Rajasimha Sathyanarayana – First light

Rajasimha Sathyanarayana – Evening light

Ramesh Hoskote – Bonda Tribal Mother and Child

Sanjoy Sengupta – camel race of oman 1

Sathyanarayana C.r. – RETURNING CATTLE HERD

Satish Hanumantarao – Spotted deers and mist

Shourjendra Datta – BUFFALO RACE ACTION

Shourjendra Datta – TOWARDS THE LIGHT

Shreyas Rao – Brahminy Kite Sunset1

Shreyas Rao – Rain and Sunset

Shriram Chouhan – Fire Closed Fireman

Umashankar Bn – Winnoving Working

Venkatesh Bs – Birds over river at dusk

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – beautiful ROL

Ajar Setiadi – learning under the ROL

Ajar Setiadi – yellow dancer

 

Italy

Antonella Tomassi – Fighting against the fire

Dario Riva –  The last step

Franca Cecilia Franchi – FISARMONICA A TRASTEVERE

Franca Cecilia Franchi – AT SUNSET IN POTOSI

Giuseppe Tomelleri – The big tide nr 15

Laura Bolognesi – GHOST

Laura Bolognesi – GHOST 2

Mirko Zanetti – Arch

Mirko Zanetti – The well

Mirko Zanetti – Little shepherd

Roberto Giannattasio – Light and shadows

 

Kuwait

Faisal Alloughani – Reflex

Mohammad Awadh – Faith

Mohammad Awadh – Zoom

 

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – Housewife 212

Normante Ribokaite – In step 1

 

Macau

Chan Seng Tang – Viennese Waltz 24

Chan Seng Tang – Secret Shadow 12

Kai Lon Tang – Morning Grazing 5

Kai Lon Tang – Shadows 10

Kai Lon Tang – Waltz 7

Sherman Cheang – Morning Praying

Weng Sang Wong – Countryside Morning

Weng Sang Wong – Golden Morning C1

Weng Sang Wong – Horses Running C3

Weng Sang Wong – Shepherd C3

 

Macedonia

Aleksandar Tomovski – Dance through the pandemic

Zoran Zdravev – Sunny Day

 

Malaysia

Chiong Soon Tiong –  Red Sunset at Gigi Hiu Beach Lampung

Chiong Soon Tiong – Guilin Sunset 3

Chiong Soon Tiong – Bromo Horseman

 

Malta

Ivan Eric – RUNNER

 

Montenegro

Meliha Suskavcevic – light

 

Myanmar

Thi Ha Maung – RELIGION

Thi Ha Maung – ONE LADY AND BAMBOO BASKETS

Thi Ha Maung – ONE MAN AND BRICK CARRYING

 

Netherlands

Marcel Van Balken – Spiralrun

Max Van Son – Sounds of Amsterdam

Max Van Son – Vondelpark Visitors 12

Max Van Son – Not Unnoticed

 

Norway

Atle Sveen – Ilvy on dusty floor

Atle Sveen – Ivory Flame triangular shape

Atle Sveen – Linea in dress

 

Poland

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Last rays

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Slip

 

Qatar

Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan – Stretch Leg

Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan – Two Smokers

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – Gaze from the depths

Marian Plaino – Morning catch

Marian Plaino – Vegetable market

Marian Plaino – The peacock

 

Serbia

Aleksandar Jovanovic – Swing

Edo Iglic – Morning drive

Edo Iglic – Accidental meeting

Edo Iglic – Enjoyment 6

Goran Jordanski – A look under the eyebrows

Goran Jordanski – Devojka iz Ivanova

Jovana Golic – Green

Milan Markovic – On the square

Milan Gabaric – Here Comes The Sun

Nenad Zivanovic – Horror story 2

Nenad Zivanovic – Horror story

Nenad Zivanovic – Bubble girl

Nenad Zivanovic – Gentleman 5

Nikola Miljkovic – Dream

Nikola Miljkovic – Fairy tale 01

Nikola Miljkovic – In contrast

Petar Joncic – Mirror

Sladjana Radovanovic – Music-2

Slavoljub Radojevic – Joker

Vesna Sikic – Dolls 01

Vojislav Lukovic – Good light

Vojislav Lukovic – Kneeling in prayer

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – Mongol Sunset Charging

 

Slovenia

Igor Debevec – Autumn mornings II

Igor Debevec – Autumn mornings

Vlasta Gorup – Illuminated

 

Spain

Joaquin Salinas D`anglada – RESPLANDOR EN LA BAHIA

Joaquin Salinas D`anglada – AMANECER ENTRE DOS LUCES

Jose Maria Martin – Ad lucem

Jose Maria Martin – Blue runner

Jose Maria Martin – Rider

Jose Maria Martin – Pushing

 

Sweden

Goran Zebuhr – Frosen step

Goran Zebuhr – I am shadowed

 

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Col dArpette

 

Taiwan

Woodpecker Huang – hot need water

 

Turkey

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – altin saat

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – golden light

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – pottery master

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – Run To The Sun

Yasemin Ozer – ismail

Yasemin Ozer – kopru

 

VietNam

Ha Phi Thi Thu – Around Mam Xoi Peak

Ha Phi Thi Thu – The Afternoon Way

Le Trong Khang – PHO CO MUA LU

Nguyen Phuc Anh – Mua thuoc lao

Phan Minh Minh Tam – MUA NUOC DO

Phan Minh Minh Tam – ANH MAT TRE THO

Photojournalism

Accepted works

Australia

Adrian Whear – Sift

Adrian Whear – Fountain of life

Adrian Whear – Crossroads

Grace Lee – Brydi at OzDay10k Wheelchair Race 6

Wade Buchan – Raining determination

Wade Buchan – Surfing Medina

Wade Buchan – VFL friendly fire

 

Austria

Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Fascinating TT

Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Lukas

Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Quad rugby_4

 

Azerbaijan

Ilgar Jafarov – Athletes at the finish

Ilgar Jafarov – Gymnastic element

Ilgar Jafarov – Leap Paralympians

Ilgar Jafarov – Treadmill

 

Belgium

Jean Luc Legrand – Corrida 1 St Marie

Jean Luc Legrand – Effort desespere

Jean Luc Legrand – Retour d eau

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Milena Erceg – Alone

 

Canada

Danlei Ye – Temppeliaukion Church13

 

Chile

Hajime Sanguinetti – extreme cyclist 1

 

China

Haikun Liang – Winning the prize 3

Shenghua Yang – Hmong event

 

Croatia

Zoran Kolaric – sleepers

Zoran Kolaric – woman in red

 

Czech Republic

Mario Sikora – Fans II

Monika Ramsza – Both directions

Monika Ramsza – Lightness of energy

 

Denmark

Ole Suszkiewicz – Copenhagen Pride

Ole Suszkiewicz – Kiss

 

England

David Bray – Osprey Rotor Swirls

David Bray – Transall Parachute Drop

John Thorndike – How Much Further

Paul Keene – Man Down 7801

Tom Richardson – Jumping Through Hoops

 

France

Jacky Martin – Yellow Biker

Laurence Maitre – Damien

Laurence Maitre – hey you

Paul Martin – La cukbute

 

Germany

Barbara Schmidt – woman stone laborer 03

Renja Laskowski – Kunstrad 01

Ursula Bruder – snow storm 1

 

Greece

Iannis Skotiniotis – Intensity

Vasilis Kazepidis – The rescue 05

Vasilis Kazepidis – Womens water polo U20 No 10

 

Hong Kong

Chau Yuk Fung – swimming race 02

Ka Wai Li – RUGBY

 

Hungary

Imre Kiss – In bus

Imre Kiss – Wool

Nóra Skerlecz – Boring chess game

 

India

Ajit Huilgol – Tired surgeon

Bhagya Dasappa – THEYYAM FIRE

Jinesh Prasad – Kateel Fire fight

Jinesh Prasad – Catch me

Joydeep Deb – BURDENED

Joydeep Deb – TRIDUM

Joydeep Deb – HOLY POKE

Joydeep Deb – YA HUSSAIN

Kalyan Chattopadhyay – Dangerous Rituals

Kalyan Chattopadhyay – Purification Through Pain

Krishna Bhat – Breitling Beauties

Lokanath Muda – top performance

Mainak Dey – Gajan Sanyasis Chanting

Mainak Dey – Extent of Devotion

Mainak Dey – Monk Hanging run in Chorok Fair

Mainak Dey – Shop Water Logged

Narayanaswamy K.m – KAMBALA RACE-3

Petavinod Kumar – The mourning in Muharram

Raghavendra Joshi – Fast Sprint

Rajasimha Sathyanarayana – Misty wonder

Rajasimha Sathyanarayana – In trance

Rajasimha Sathyanarayana – Defender

Rajasimha Sathyanarayana – Kulasai devotee

Satish Hanumantarao – the winner

Shriram Chouhan – Kusti Akhada

Subhra Roychowdhury – Color for everyone

Udayan Kundu – Festivals of India 3

Udayan Sankar Pal – Hampi-IV

Umashankar Bn – Head down Jallikattu

Umashankar Bn – An angry ox

Umashankar Bn – Haladi Festivel

Venkatesh Bs – Carrying waterpots in morning

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – Traditional market seller

 

Israel

Efraim Shpringer – On the way to the goal

Leonid Goldin – Evening ahead

Rachel Algom –  two carriage

 

Italy

Almando Reggio – Race 1932

Almando Reggio – Ribbon_932

Almando Reggio – Synchronized skating 32

Antonella Tomassi – Fear of the tampon

Antonella Tomassi – The boy asleep on the sidewalk

Antonella Tomassi – Weeping of women

Dario Riva –  Minicross 6

Dario Riva –   Wheelchair basketball 24

Giuseppe Tomelleri – The big tide nr 21

Giuseppe Tomelleri – The big tide nr 22

Giuseppe Tomelleri – The big tide nr 25

Laura Bolognesi – LIGA 4

Mirko Zanetti – Ephemeral writings

Mirko Zanetti – Village chief

 

Kuwait

Faisal Alloughani – toughest

Faisal Alloughani – penetration

Faisal Alloughani – knock

Faisal Alloughani – Insistency

Mohammad Awadh – Face To Face

Mohammad Awadh – Fly over city

Mohammad Awadh – Flying

 

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – 1967 and after 50 year

Normante Ribokaite – Emotion 16R1

Normante Ribokaite – Morning with Swan 13

 

Macau

Chan Seng Tang – Drunken Dragon 41

Chan Seng Tang – Gypsy Girl 15

Chan Seng Tang – Spike Attack 6

Kai Lon Tang – Fight for Possession 8

Kai Lon Tang – Fierce Tackle 10

Sherman Cheang – My Special Serve

Weng Sang Wong – Passing J1

 

Macedonia

Zoran Zdravev – The Runner and the Lord

 

Malaysia

Chiong Soon Tiong – Curiosity

Min Tan – Pacu jawi 01

Min Tan – Life of mongols

Min Tan – Hemu snow festival

 

Myanmar

Thi Ha Maung – TOWARDS OUR ISLAND

 

Netherlands

Claudia Van Zanten – Fisherman

Claudia Van Zanten – Pollution

Claudia Van Zanten – Water pump

Max Van Son – Back Home

Rudi Fonteijne – Touwtrekken

 

Norway

Atle Sveen – Motocross big jump III

Atle Sveen – Muddy motocross IV

Atle Sveen – Waterboard tricking

 

Oman

Ajayan Poyyara – Awaiting Devotees

 

Poland

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Arrive before the storm

 

Qatar

Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan – Full Trian

Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan – Shine Glasses

 

Romania

Marian Plaino – Village of pigs

Marian Plaino – Burning boat

 

Russia

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – on the water02

 

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Photographer on assignment

Edo Iglic – Living in the past 3

Milan Markovic – Carnival 18

Petar Joncic – Deep

Slavoljub Radojevic – Istok Zapad

Slavoljub Radojevic – Splash

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – Traditional grounding 1

 

Slovenia

Simon Remec – Symmetry

 

Spain

Joaquin Salinas D`anglada – RECTA FINAL 4

 

Sweden

Goran Zebuhr – Winter in Stockholm

 

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Masks

 

Taiwan

Li-fang Lin – Inside the MRT station

Mei Hui Kuo – Religious Homage

Mei Hui Kuo – Spirit Money Maze

 

USA

Bob Chiu – Tribal class 2

Charles Stricker – Pony Drags Kid On Dirt 1802

Charles Stricker – Bucking Bull Over Cowboy 0903

 

VietNam

Le Cong Binh – Teaching knowledge

Nguyen Phuc Anh – After the torm

Phototravel

Accepted works

Australia

Adrian Whear – Moon Boat

Adrian Whear – Monks

Wade Buchan – Docklands Blue Hour

 

Austria

Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Lentos Museum

Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Spiritual dance_4

Franz Hammer – das Schatzhaus

 

Azerbaijan

Ilgar Jafarov – Wedding walk on a motorcycle

 

Bahrain

Hanan Hassan Al-khalifa – DOWN GOING

Hanan Hassan Al-khalifa – THINKING

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Milena Erceg – Border crossing

Milena Erceg – Morning walk

 

Bulgaria

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Mirror reflections

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Quiet morning

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Winter sunset

Emiliyan Evdokimov – The song of the river

 

Canada

Francis King – Victoria Harbour At Night

 

Chile

Hajime Sanguinetti – portillo hotel

 

China

Haikun Liang – audience

Haikun Liang – sacrifice

Jiangchuan Tong – lasso a horse 2

Jiangchuan Tong – Louis lake

Li Zhao – Hot earth

Li Zhao – Lunch time

Li Zhao – The sea melted into the sky

Shenghua Yang – Drunk beauty Xiangxi Stilted building

Yichi Wang – Cold and frozen

 

Croatia

Nenad Banjac – Grand Desert

Zoran Kolaric – at the train station

Zoran Kolaric – scooter driver from Lisbon

 

Czech Republic

Mario Sikora – Majorcan fashion

 

Denmark

Ole Suszkiewicz – Bad Car

 

England

David Bray – Hamnoy Cliche

David Bray – Rainy Routemaster Reflection

David Bray – Evening Reine Cliche

David Bray – Sakrisoy Vista

David Mortimer – Jurassic Coast

Helen Otton – Ballooning Over Valensole

Helen Otton – Kirkjufell and Kirkjufellsfoss

John Thorndike – Whitby Light

Maureen Toft – Shipyard

Maureen Toft – Wood Carvers

Paul Keene – The Edinburgh Tattoo 0367

Paul Keene – The Guard’s Band 2734

Rob Palmer – Semana Santa Spain

Tom Richardson – Laxford River

Tom Richardson – Stunted Tree Twisleton

 

France

Claude Bordier – Going to work

Claude Bordier – Ablutions matinales

Jacky Martin – Castel Meur 1

Jean-claude  Bertin – Flat Iron building, Toronto

Laurence Maitre – livraison

 

Germany

Georg Winkens – Anglesey

Georg Winkens – Dettifoss

Ursula Bruder – Dolomites 19

Ursula Bruder – Lofoten by night

Ursula Bruder – Viehscheid cattle drive II

 

Greece

Eszter Emese Lazar – Church Time

Vasilis Kazepidis – Chestnut feast in Pelion 02

Vasilis Kazepidis – Rocks of Meteora 05

 

Hong Kong

Chi Fun Fanny Ng – Loneliness

Yuet Yee Wong – BY BOAT

 

Hungary

Imre Kiss – Along the way

Imre Kiss – Home place

Nóra Skerlecz – Heavy traffic

Nóra Skerlecz – The floating village

Nóra Skerlecz – Fishing village

 

India

Ajit Huilgol – Elephants and Mt Kilimanjaro

Ajit Huilgol – Ship amid icebergs

Ajit Huilgol – Visiting penguin heaven

Arunaa Singh – SPLASH OF HAPPINESS

Bibhutibhusan Nandi – JOY RIDE

Dibyendu Chatterjee – Color of holi

Durba Mazumdar – BUDDHA POINT

Durba Mazumdar – THE LAMA

Jinesh Prasad – Kodiyal Pallakki Utsava

Jinesh Prasad – Maha Mastkabhisheka Karkala

Joydeep Deb – COLOUR WAVED

Joydeep Deb – HULA HOOP

Joydeep Deb – LOADED

Kalyan Chattopadhyay – Midnight Ritual of Gajon

Kalyan Chattopadhyay – Pattern in the Paddy Yard

Kalyan Chattopadhyay – Yellow Blast at Holi

Kishan Harwalkar – Encircling the Lake

Kishan Harwalkar – Goodbye Oia

Krishna Bhat – Returning From Abode

Mainak Dey – Celebration  of Joy with Lord Jagannatha

Mainak Dey – Run in Gajon

Petavinod Kumar – hara hara mahadev

Ramesh Hoskote – Charminar

Sathyanarayana C.r. – LIVING IN HARMONY

Satish Hanumantarao – Badami tank

Saurabh Bhattacharyya – Recess 4

Sharmali Das – RICE FIELD 5314

Subhra Roychowdhury – Durga

Subhra Roychowdhury – Handshake

Udayan Sankar Pal – Repose

Umashankar Bn – Whose victory

Umashankar Bn – Kambala Festivel

Venkatesh Bs – Water pots on a foggy morning

Venkatesh Bs – Kambala Buffalo spraying high 2

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – a lot pigeon

 

Israel

Efraim Shpringer – Church Tzmindh samba Kzbgi

Efraim Shpringer – Marina

Leonid Goldin – A Look to the Past

Leonid Goldin – Sweet dream

 

Italy

Antonella Tomassi – Curious cow

Antonella Tomassi – Little girl in prayer

Giuseppe Tomelleri – Venice underwater nr 1

Laura Bolognesi – BLUE SINES PORTUGAL

Mirko Zanetti – On the taxi

Mirko Zanetti – Small transport

Roberto Biagi – Il libraio

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – Ghost valley

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – Toward the summit

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – Valkyries path

 

South Korea

Jeongsoo Ko – Water mist

Shin Woo Ryu – DDP 02

 

Kuwait

Faisal Alloughani – mooring 21

Mohammad Awadh – Buffaloes

Mohammad Awadh – Decorations

Mohammad Awadh – Rest in desert

 

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – Farm Work

Normante Ribokaite – Hill of Crosses 192

Normante Ribokaite – Hundertwasser

 

Macau

Chan Seng Tang – Spirit of the Dragon-Horse 3

Chan Seng Tang – Horse Racing 32

Chan Seng Tang – Drunken Performance

Kai Lon Tang – Circle Stair 14

Sherman Cheang – Beautiful Macau Firework

Weng Sang Wong – Blessing T1

Weng Sang Wong – Fire Dragon T5

 

Malaysia

Chiong Soon Tiong – Hooker Valley NZ 2

Chiong Soon Tiong – Sunset Rice Terrace

Min Tan – Vik church

Min Tan – Sepaktakraw monks

 

Myanmar

Thi Ha Maung – OLD GRANDMOM AND MAKING BROOM

 

Netherlands

Claudia Van Zanten – Always on guard

Claudia Van Zanten – Two people in Landmannalaugar

Marcel Van Balken – Openhouse

Max Van Son – Movers

Max Van Son – Afternoon City Vibes

Rudi Fonteijne – Aan de haven

 

Norway

Atle Sveen – Help punk get drunk

 

Poland

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Misurina

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Norwegian fishing village

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Old Man of Storr

Sebastian Kuczyński – Baltic beach in Poland

 

Qatar

Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan – Camel Shadow

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – Prayer on the mountain

Liviu Pascalau – The Watch

Marian Plaino – Bled

 

Scotland

Bruce Harley – Aarti Fire Ceremony, Varanasi

Bruce Harley – The Balloon Seller, Wagah Border, India

 

Serbia

Aleksandar Jovanovic – Chania 2

Edo Iglic – Horse shoeing 1

Edo Iglic – Waiting for a train

Goran Kojadinovic – Maiden’s Tower

Kornelia Dakovic Svajcer – Morning in a desert

Milan Markovic – K – 9

Milan Gabaric – Golubac fortress 3

Mirjana Jovanovic – Venice 1509

Mirjana Jovanovic – Venice mask 71

Nenad Zivanovic – Couple

Nikola Miljkovic – Everest base

Nikola Miljkovic – Bellow and above

Petar Joncic – Komakio

Slavoljub Radojevic – Meteori 2021

Vojislav Lukovic – Shrovetide procession

 

Slovenia

Igor Debevec – Ballons

 

South Africa

Derrick Smit – Southernmost tip of Africa

Derrick Smit – Dragon and Tiger pagodas Taiwan

 

Spain

Florentino Molero Gutierrez – Cuatro banderillas

Joaquin Salinas D`anglada – PAISAJE DE LA BAHIA 2

Jose Maria Martin – En la boca del lobo

 

Sweden

Goran Zebuhr – New York Taxi

Goran Zebuhr – The Yellow Bus

 

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Alp21b

 

Taiwan

Mei Feng Huang – MRT people

 

Turkey

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – commagene

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – the Mevlevia

Ramazan Unver Kaya – ruktr-054

Ramazan Unver Kaya – ruktr-007

Yasemin Ozer – gitmek

 

USA

Hung Ho – GREAT WALL

Mohammad Ali Salim – Shining Through Tops

 

VietNam

Ha Phi Thi Thu – Peaceful Strait

Ha Phi Thi Thu – Magic curves

Ha Phi Thi Thu – Rice-wave

Le Cong Binh – Highland beautifull feature

Le Trong Khang – HON XUA PHO CO

Nghia Nguyen Huu – Dawn in my hometown

Nghia Nguyen Huu – Rice season

Phan Minh Minh Tam – BAGAN

Phan Minh Minh Tam – VE DICH

 

Wales

Margaret Jones – Boat Wakes

Nature

Accepted works

Australia

Brenda Jones – Catch of the day

Jim  Thomson – Male kestrel  feeding fem

Trace O’rourke – New Holland on branch

Trace O’rourke – Amphitheatre Falls

Wade Buchan – Eastern Osprey with breakfast

Wade Buchan – Whistling Kite

 

Belgium

Claude Simon – Ardea cinerea and friend

Rene Van Echelpoel – Bronstig edelhert

Rene Van Echelpoel – Eating hawk

Rene Van Echelpoel – Floundering frog

Tiffany Heymans – Covered

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Milena Erceg – Autumn morning

 

Bulgaria

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Golden light

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Autumn colors

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Misty

Emiliyan Evdokimov – The Autumn draws

 

Canada

Danlei Ye – Sea lion47

Danlei Ye – Snow world11

Francis King – Single Hand Catch

Tin Sang Chan – Osprey with fish

Tin Sang Chan – Kit and red Fox

Tin Sang Chan – Male eastern blue bird feeding

 

Chile

Hajime Sanguinetti – Laguna Miñinques

Hajime Sanguinetti – marble chapel

 

China

Haikun Liang – Kingfisher 3

Haikun Liang – capture

Haikun Liang – Fish dance

Jiangchuan Tong – Break through the water curtain

Jiangchuan Tong – Cisticola juncidis

Jiangchuan Tong – Deprive

Li Zhao – Growing upward

Shenghua Yang – Peaceful home

 

Croatia

Djordje Bojanic – Heron by the river

 

Cyprus

Romos Kotsonis – Rocks over the fog

 

England

David Brown – Redshank in a tidal pool

David Brown – Common sandpiper hunting

Helen Otton – Dalmation Pelican Collision Course

Helen Otton – Roe Deer In Flight

Jennifer Margaret Webster – Precision fishing from a kingfisher

Jennifer Margaret Webster – wild dogs shaping up

John Thorndike – Grey Heron Landing

John Thorndike – Grey Squirrel

Maureen Toft – Forest Stags

Maureen Toft – Affection

Maureen Toft – Zebra Kill 2513

Paul Keene – Bee-eater food pass 6109

Paul Keene – Red Deer Stag bellowing 0149

Paul Keene – Puffins 9723

Tom Richardson – Elephants play fighting

Tom Richardson – Waterhole Hierarchy

Tony Barker – Aquamarine Mantis on Twig

 

France

Claude Bordier – Bengal Snapper 02

Laurence Maitre – héron gris

Marc Anagnostidis – Orange Tip Et Filicaria

Pascale Beck Carpenter – Puffin

Sophie Turlur-chabanon – Chacun son abeille

Sophie Turlur-chabanon – Gecko catalan

 

Germany

Birgit Pustelnik – Mayfly

Birgit Pustelnik – Colour Chord

Dagmar Petersohn – Snowfall

Dirk-olaf Leimann – Bislicher Insel

Georg Winkens – Bruarfoss

Ursula Bruder – Colours of Ice II

Ursula Bruder – Colours of Iceland 3

Ursula Bruder – silent hunter

 

Hong Kong

Chau Yuk Fung – a praying mantis 02

Chau Yuk Fung – family 033

Chi Kun Choi – Food Hunting in Dark

Chi Kun Choi – Interdependent

Chi Kun Choi – Just Got the technic from Mom

Ka Wai Li – KILLER

Ka Wai Li – ACTION

 

Hungary

Imre Kiss – Among the water drops

Nóra Skerlecz – In a purple dream

Nóra Skerlecz – Golden flare

Nóra Skerlecz – Little pink flower

Nóra Skerlecz – A ray of light

 

India

Ajit Huilgol – Galapagos penguin with chick

Ajit Huilgol – Territorial fight 2

Ajit Huilgol – Seals playfighting

Ajit Huilgol – Cheetah tug of war

Anitha Mysore – Happy white eye

Arunaa Singh – LOVING FLY

Mainak Dey – Ringtailed Lemur Mother and son

Narayanaswamy K.m – PURPLE HERON WITH FROG-3

Prasad Indulkar – Fly-Mating-707050

Raghavendra Joshi – Tusker Charge

Rajasimha Sathyanarayana – Green Magic

Sanjay Danait – Face to Face

Sathyanarayana C.r. – ATTACKING CHEETAHS

Sathyanarayana C.r. – CHEETAH CHARGING

Sathyanarayana C.r. – MALABAR PARAKEET PAIR KISSING

Satish Hanumantarao – Terns and Gharial

Sharmali Das – EGRATE FIGHT

Shourjendra Datta – SLEEPING BEAUTY

Shreyas Rao – Group Photo5

Subramanya Ck – Egret in Golden Light

Subramanya Ck – Splashing Darter

Udayan Sankar Pal – Leap of Faith

Umashankar Bn – Female judging the nest

Umashankar Bn – Red muniya with nesting Materials

Venkatesh Bs – Green bee eater in winds

Venkatesh Bs – Open beaks of White eye pair

Venkatesh Bs – Flameback vs Myna

Vijay Mailar – Angry birds

Vijay Mailar – Bulbul happy with berries

Vijay Mailar – It is my place

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – Red eye frog under the rainhidden blue viper

Ajar Setiadi – hidden blue viper

Ajar Setiadi – Fighting

 

Ireland

Kevin Day – Prayers from a Squirrel

Kevin Day – Water Break

 

Israel

Efraim Shpringer – Sunrise at the observatory

Itzhak Zohar – Bouncing ameal

Itzhak Zohar – A quik meal

 

Italy

Ivana Sancandi – The last snow

Mirko Zanetti – Fennec

Pietro Bugli – Butterflies in love

 

South Korea

Shin Woo Ryu – Coots 01

 

Kuwait

Mohammad Awadh – Freez

Mohammad Awadh – The star

 

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – Evening light 212

Normante Ribokaite – In the fog 12

Normante Ribokaite – Morning flight 3

 

Macau

Chan Seng Tang – Catching Fish 33

Sherman Cheang – Building Our Nest

Sherman Cheang – Very Big Family

Weng Sang Wong – Crossing River N2

Weng Sang Wong – Line of Gnus N2

Weng Sang Wong – Zebra N2

 

Malaysia

Min Tan – Tibetan highland river

 

Malta

Gottfried Catania – Meerkats on the Alert

 

Netherlands

Claudia Van Zanten – Strolling the beach

Max Van Son – Itchy Deer

Max Van Son – Sharp Look

 

New Zealand

Brett Walter – Rosa rugosa Alba

 

Norway

Atle Sveen – Bearfight II

Atle Sveen – Jackal versus vultures III

Atle Sveen – Practice kissing

Vegard Hanssen – Wings in sunset

Vegard Hanssen – Engulfed in water

 

Poland

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Beautiful morning

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Norwegian tide

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Winter’s Tale

 

Romania

Marian Plaino – Dead stripes

Marian Plaino – Brotherhood

Marian Plaino – Flamingoes

 

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Monkey business

Edo Iglic – Griffon vulture

Milan Markovic – Landscape 70

Milan Markovic – Morning idyll

Mirjana Jovanovic – Kamenitovac 28

Nikola Miljkovic – Home of elves

Nikola Miljkovic – Viper

Vesna Sikic – Wellspring 01

Vojislav Lukovic – Landing

Vojislav Lukovic – That is mine

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – Grey Chinned Minvet 1

Lee Eng Tan – Oriental Honey Buzzard 41

 

Slovenia

Vlasta Gorup – Laundmannalaugar 1

 

Spain

Jose Maria Martin – Pachydermata

 

Sri Lanka

Avanka Fernando – This is tasty

Avanka Fernando – Battle of the kings

 

Taiwan

Li-fang Lin – osprey

Mei Feng Huang – joy

Mei Hui Kuo – Standing Like A Soldier

Mei Hui Kuo – Waiting For Cuisine

Mei Hui Kuo – Standoff

 

Turkey

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – run to the unknown

 

USA

Charles Stricker – Surprise Nose To Nose Meeting 2497

Mohammad Ali Salim – Snow Geese Migration

Rowshan Akhter – Robin Trio

 

VietNam

Ha Phi Thi Thu – Boxing

Ha Phi Thi Thu – First come first stand

Ha Phi Thi Thu – Red Hope

Nghia Nguyen Huu – Dancing love

Nghia Nguyen Huu – Enjoy the lunch

Nghia Nguyen Huu – Fall in love

Nguyen Phuc Anh – Mua sen

Phan Minh Minh Tam – MUA SEU 1

Phan Minh Minh Tam – MUA BUOM 1

Phan Minh Minh Tam – MUA SEU 2

Phan Minh Minh Tam – MUA BUOM 2

Open Colour

Accepted works

Australia

Adrian Whear – Heat

Adrian Whear – Greenbacks

Adrian Whear – Light Rail

Lou Marafioti – Body Duo

Lou Marafioti – Kim Curtain

Trace O’rourke – Bright Yellow Tree

Wade Buchan – Sunrise storm over boatshed

 

Austria

Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Ceremony

Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Susi in action

Franz Hammer – gedankenverloren

 

Azerbaijan

Ilgar Jafarov – Footballer in attack

 

Bahrain

Hanan Hassan Al-khalifa – SLEEPING ON BAECH

 

Bangladesh

Dr Rashid Un Nabi – HAPPY MONK

 

Belgium

Claude Simon – Roofs

Rene Van Echelpoel – Koppel Bidsprinkhanen

Rene Van Echelpoel – Twee Oranjetipjes

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Milena Erceg – Natasa

Milena Erceg – Woman from the past

Milena Erceg – Life of a beekeeper

 

Bulgaria

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Winter Horses

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Magic morning

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Rocks and lights

 

Canada

Danlei Ye – Cuba street11

Danlei Ye – Putian in China11

Francis King – Happy Potter

Francis King – Traditional Handicraft Maker 102

Tin Sang Chan – Osprey with fish

 

China

Haikun Liang – audience 2

Haikun Liang – Face changing

Haikun Liang – Selling sheep

Haping Xu – Fireflies and beauty

Shenghua Yang – Return from the fair

Yichi Wang – Snowy morning

 

Croatia

Nenad Banjac – White desert

Zoran Kolaric – dedication

Zoran Kolaric – Lisbon colors

 

Cyprus

Romos Kotsonis – Ice port

Romos Kotsonis – In command

 

Czech Republic

Mario Sikora – La La

Mario Sikora – Nostalgia

Mario Sikora – Softness

Monika Ramsza – Purity

Monika Ramsza – Droplets

 

England

Andy Smith – Iced Triptych

Helen Otton – Jumping Spaniel

John Thorndike – A Close Finnish

John Thorndike – Mud Slinger

Paul Keene – Belen 3671

Paul Keene – King’s Cross Tunnel 4657

Tim Sanders – Somerset Speedway

Tom Richardson – The Shopkeeper

 

France

Claude Bordier – Ferraillage 01

Jean-claude  Bertin – Tempete

Laurence Maitre – allez

Laurence Maitre – red tractor

 

Germany

Birgit Pustelnik – Autumn Leaves

Birgit Pustelnik – Fog

Birgit Pustelnik – Face

Dirk-olaf Leimann – eye glasses

Georg Winkens – Airfield

Ursula Bruder – Icy reflection

Ursula Bruder – woman and rain 1

 

Greece

Christos Kidonis – Looking up

Eszter Emese Lazar – The Artist

Eszter Emese Lazar – Jannis

 

Hong Kong

Barry Wong – Body Painting 1

Barry Wong – Red and White 1

Barry Wong – Dance with Red 6

Barry Wong – Dance With Red Silk 1

Boo Sum Robert Choy – Midnight Traffic

Ka Wai Li – CHARMING

Wai Yee Benny Wong – Beautiful night

 

Hungary

Csaba Bajko – Gray hat

Imre Kiss – Girls from Moscow

Nóra Skerlecz – Rainbow in the storm

Nóra Skerlecz – The spire

 

India

Arunaa Singh – ENJOYING RAIN

Arunaa Singh – TIME MARKS

Barath Karthi R K – Crane Operator

Dibyendu Chatterjee – Yellow eye

Durba Mazumdar – APHRODITE1

Durba Mazumdar – THE MAIZE

Durba Mazumdar – THE PITCHER

Jinesh Prasad – MIYYARU KANAPALAY

Jinesh Prasad – GREEN ROOM Teyyam

Joydeep Deb – CHILLI WOMAN

Kalyan Chattopadhyay – Drying of Colored Yarn

Kalyan Chattopadhyay – Pattern Breaker

Krishna Bhat – Casting at Vantage Point

Lokanath Muda – Mud splash

Mahesh Kumar Viswanadha – Pictorial 50

Mainak Dey – Fishing in Low Tides

Mainak Dey – Kids Playing the mud

Mainak Dey – Busy in Net Swing

Narayanaswamy K.m – JACKEL WITH KILL-3

Nitin Pawar – Pangong lake-01

Petavinod Kumar – Indigenous

Petavinod Kumar – Oh Little one

Raghavendra Joshi – Bull Run 2

Rajasimha Sathyanarayana – Towards destiny

Rajasimha Sathyanarayana – Smoking Baba

Ramesh Hoskote – Closer to Truth

Ramesh Hoskote – Life amidst Lockdown

Ramesh Hoskote – Shy Smile

Sathyanarayana C.r. – HUMMING BIRD SUCKING NECTAR

Satish Hanumantarao – Sambar and Birds

Saurabh Bhattacharyya – Mobile charging

Sharmali Das – BLUE CITY 1980

Sharmali Das – STEP WELL 4449

Shourjendra Datta – THE OLD SADHU

Subhra Roychowdhury – Blessings

Udayan Sankar Pal – A pose for you

Udayan Sankar Pal – People-iv

Umashankar Bn – Attack

Vijay Mailar – Follow on the path of life

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – The red violist

Ajar Setiadi – Morning light

Ajar Setiadi – balinesse old man

 

Ireland

Kevin Day – Close shave

 

Israel

Leonid Goldin – Upside down life

Leonid Goldin – Windows in the yard

 

Italy

Antonella Tomassi – Cobs drying

Antonella Tomassi – Talisman

Antonella Tomassi – Work in the brick factory building

Claudio Bonaccorsi – Raffaella 19

Dario Riva –  The baker 6

Dario Riva –  The girl with the black dog

Franca Cecilia Franchi – VOLCANIC VINEYARDS

Giuseppe Tomelleri – Holiday residence nr 1

Giuseppe Tomelleri – Holiday residence nr 2

Giuseppe Tomelleri – Manarola in the storm

Roberto Giannattasio – Colors of Bilbao

Roberto Giannattasio – Sky surf 03

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – Young passenger

 

South Korea

Shin Woo Ryu – Fishing Net2

 

Kuwait

Faisal Alloughani – mooring 217

Faisal Alloughani – Last Chance

Mohammad Awadh – Old woman

Mohammad Awadh – S Curves

Mohammad Awadh – Snake

 

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – Housewife 211

Normante Ribokaite – Three in One 161

Normante Ribokaite – He and the Moon 193

 

Macau

Chan Seng Tang – Big Head Datuofu 3

Kai Lon Tang – Going around the Nets 16

Kai Lon Tang – Intense Rugby Game 41

Weng Sang Wong – Beach C2

Weng Sang Wong – Durbar Square C3

Weng Sang Wong – Li River Great Moment

 

Malaysia

Chiong Soon Tiong – Guilin at Dawn

 

Malta

Gottfried Catania – Seamstress

 

Myanmar

Thi Ha Maung – PRAYING UNDER THE RAYS 1

 

Netherlands

Marcel Van Balken – Greenexpo

Marcel Van Balken – Theatre

Max Van Son – Fragments

Max Van Son – Between the Concrete

Rudi Fonteijne – Panoramaweg

 

New Zealand

Brett Walter – Van Gogh Alive Sunflower Room

Philippa Wood – Rooms for the night

 

Norway

Atle Sveen – Ivory Flame classic pose

Atle Sveen – Ivory Flame green grunge V

 

Poland

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Butterfly

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Time Gateways

Sebastian Kuczyński – WALKING IN DOLOMITES 2

 

Qatar

Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan – Middle Circle

Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan – Green Groove

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – Sandstorm

Liviu Pascalau – Mirrors

Liviu Pascalau – Glimpse into the future

Marian Plaino – Elena

Marian Plaino – Daylight

Marian Plaino – Born in Africa

 

Serbia

Aleksandar Jovanovic – Santorini 89

Edo Iglic – Clown 1

Edo Iglic – Fly to the dreams, far away

Goran Jordanski – Blue-eyed

Goran Jordanski – Fairytale

Goran Kojadinovic – Impression from Ohrid

Igor Stankovic – Lassie

Ivan Stojanovic – Migrant 2909

Luka Jordanski – Deda 1

Luka Jordanski – Radost

Milan Markovic – Fashion 01

Milan Markovic – Support

Nenad Zivanovic – Diagonal 2

Nenad Zivanovic – Bike

Nikola Miljkovic – Autumn bedding

Nikola Miljkovic – Fall

Nikola Miljkovic – Rebirth

Petar Joncic – Long Life

Petar Joncic – Poison Ivy

Petar Joncic – Red Line

Slavoljub Radojevic – Duchess

Vojislav Lukovic – Juggler

Vojislav Lukovic – Stasidia

 

Slovenia

Igor Debevec – Innocence X

Simon Remec – Orange feet

Vlasta Gorup – Among the golden lines

 

Spain

Joaquin Salinas D`anglada – ESTRUENDO EN LA BAHIA

Joaquin Salinas D`anglada – AZUL ANGELICAL 2

Jose Maria Martin – MShadow

 

Sweden

Goran Zebuhr – Anno 1503

 

Taiwan

Mei Hui Kuo – A Ballerina Fairy

Mei Hui Kuo – Darting With A Splash

Woodpecker Huang – after work hard beer2

Woodpecker Huang – miner work05

 

Turkey

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – afgan kizi elif

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – afgan kizi fineart

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – akordeonist

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – nemrut milkway

Yasemin Ozer – issiz

Yasemin Ozer – meryem

 

USA

Bob Chiu – America3

Bob Chiu – Jungle lifestyle55

Bob Chiu – Life in Morocco29

Sharon Prislipsky – Approaching Storm

Sharon Prislipsky – Hummer on Butterfly Weed No 2

Shirley Trinh – Lady

Shirley Trinh – Mua

Shirley Trinh – Sleepy

 

VietNam

Ha Phi Thi Thu – The last effort

Le Trong Khang – SAC VANG PHO CO

Nguyen Phuc Anh – Phoi thuoc

Phan Minh Minh Tam – PHUT THU GIAN

Phan Minh Minh Tam – SMILE

Open Monochrome

Acceped Works

Australia

Adrian Whear –  Polar Opposites

Adrian Whear – Illusion

Adrian Whear – Walk this way

Brenda Jones – Soaring high

Brenda Jones – Spiral patterns

Lou Marafioti – Trapper John

Wade Buchan – Luna ball chase

 

Austria

Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Happy with TT

 

Azerbaijan

Ilgar Jafarov – Grandmother and grandchildren

 

Bahrain

Hanan Hassan Al-khalifa – ONE COVERED FORM YOUNG CHILDREN

Hanan Hassan Al-khalifa –  GIRL BEHIND WIRE

Hanan Hassan Al-khalifa – HAPPY KIDS

 

Bangladesh

Dr Rashid Un Nabi – OLD AGE

Dr Rashid Un Nabi – SHELTER

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Milena Erceg – Rainy day

Milena Erceg – Bobana 2

Milena Erceg – Ognjen

 

Bulgaria

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Fishing passions

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Touched by light

Emiliyan Evdokimov – Winter

 

Canada

Danlei Ye – Cubans67

Francis King – Worker At Charcoal Factory

 

China

Haikun Liang – believer

Haikun Liang – Outside the window

Haikun Liang – accompany

Shenghua Yang – The years of time

 

Croatia

Zoran Kolaric – Prague runner

 

Cyprus

Romos Kotsonis – Lines and stance

Romos Kotsonis – No spectators

Romos Kotsonis – The void

 

Czech Republic

Mario Sikora – Call

Mario Sikora – Old time

Monika Ramsza – Live in stage

 

Denmark

Ole Suszkiewicz – Bella Balance

 

England

David Bray – The Engine Arrangers

David Bray – The Lancaster Boys

Helen Otton – White Stallion

John Thorndike – Historic Carting

John Thorndike – Tommy Bridewell

Paul Keene – Hafflinger Farm

Paul Keene – Roller blader 4241

Paul Keene – Going Home

Paul Keene – Quick March 3472

Peter-m- Welford – Nude

Rob Palmer – Time Passing

Tom Richardson – Morning Mist Loch Sunart

 

France

Jacky Martin – Imperial 59 KeyWest

Jacky Martin – The hand of Pohang

Regis Rampnoux – Anna nude 1

 

Germany

Barbara Schmidt – Hong Kong Space Museum

Birgit Pustelnik – A Sentimental Mood

Birgit Pustelnik – Up or Down

Birgit Pustelnik – Darkness and Light

Birgit Pustelnik – S – Curve

Georg Winkens – Hunting Horn

Ursula Bruder – Channelle 2

Wolfgang Schweden – Ballet extreme 3

 

Greece

Vasilis Kazepidis – Honorary guards 02

 

Hong Kong

Barry Wong – Dance with shadow 1

Ka Wai Li – DREAM WORLD

Yuet Yee Wong – LITTLE HELPER

 

Hungary

Artur Juhasz – WALL

Nóra Skerlecz – Hungarian countryside

Nóra Skerlecz – The Hungarian parliament

 

India

Anitha Mysore – Labour of love

Arunaa Singh – SAD WOMAN

Bibhutibhusan Nandi – FISHING TRAP

Jinesh Prasad – Looking Brighter Side

Joydeep Deb – LIFE IN HIVE

Joydeep Deb – LIFE IN TRANSLUCENT

Kishan Harwalkar – Alpine White Walkers

Krishna Bhat – Fly High

Lokanath Muda – mind game

Mahesh Kumar Viswanadha – Pictorial 36

Mahesh Kumar Viswanadha – Pictorial 65

Mainak Dey – Trapped inside

Mainak Dey – Friends with Pets

Rajasimha Sathyanarayana – Whispering mountains

Sanjoy Sengupta – Hafa beach 1

Sanjoy Sengupta – wadi darbat falls 2

Sharmali Das – REVERSE JUMP

Shriram Chouhan – Bricks Factory

Subhra Roychowdhury – Unlighted

Udayan Kundu – Village life of India 1 mono

Udayan Sankar Pal – Bowled over

Umashankar Bn – Target

Umashankar Bn – Stop Dont Run

Venkatesh Bs – Monk on river bank 2

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – balinese barong

 

Ireland

Catherine Bushe – The lonesome runner

Kevin Day – Hanging by a Thread

Kevin Day – A Spot of Bother

 

Italy

Antonella Tomassi – The Barber Lino Russo

Claudio Bonaccorsi – Church in celebration

Dario Riva –   Homecoming

Dario Riva –  Generations

Dario Riva –  The baker 4

Emanuele Zuffo – La cordata

Giuseppe Tomelleri – Fog on the hills nr 1

Giuseppe Tomelleri – Windly weather

Ivana Sancandi – Beyond the gaza

Ivana Sancandi – Vietnamese girl

Laura Bolognesi – PARATROOPERS 4

Pietro Bugli – Doll on the beach

Roberto Giannattasio – Break time

Veniero Rubboli – Tracks on the beach

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – The friend

 

South Korea

Jeongsoo Ko – Pine grove

Jeongsoo Ko – Proud of health

Jeongsoo Ko – Pine forest 1

Shin Woo Ryu – Fog of Fortress Path

 

Kuwait

Faisal Alloughani – knockdown

Faisal Alloughani – Submarine 1

Faisal Alloughani – mooring 219

Mohammad Awadh – Old

 

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – With Delma

Normante Ribokaite – Before storm 10

Normante Ribokaite – Dance with Crows 1

Normante Ribokaite – Husband with wife

 

Macau

Kai Lon Tang – Beautiful Illusion 2

Kai Lon Tang – Break Through 25

Sherman Cheang – Tango 1

Weng Sang Wong – Guilin Mountain M2

Weng Sang Wong – Snow Horses M1

 

Macedonia

Aleksandar Tomovski – Behind the curtains #2

Aleksandar Tomovski – Shapes

 

Malaysia

Chiong Soon Tiong – Last Train Home Munich

Min Tan – Dreamy wanaka tree

 

Myanmar

Thi Ha Maung – OLD LADY WITH TATOO FACE 5

 

Netherlands

Marcel Van Balken – Skating

Max Van Son – Complementary

Max Van Son – Sculptural Staircase

 

New Zealand

Brett Walter – Setting the Scrum

 

Norway

Atle Sveen – Ilvy and white background IV

Atle Sveen – Naya on barstool

 

Oman

Ajayan Poyyara – Shift from Boyhood

 

Poland

Grzegorz Lewandowski – Rays on the bridge

 

Qatar

Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan – Five Fingers BW

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – Cloak

Liviu Pascalau – Chains

Liviu Pascalau – Masks

Marian Plaino – Shaping the corner

Marian Plaino – Let me see

 

Serbia

Aleksandar Jovanovic – Winter 2441

Ana Batrićević – Inseparable

Goran Jordanski – Kapetan

Goran Jordanski – Wild west

Igor Stankovic – Circle

Ivan Stojanovic – Promenade

Ivan Stojanovic – Series 6488

Milan Markovic – Tracks in the snow

Milan Markovic – Windows

Milan Gabaric – Blonde

Mirjana Jovanovic – Pustinja Monastery

Nenad Zivanovic – Lucky Luke

Nenad Zivanovic – Three of us

Nikola Miljkovic – Twins

Nikola Miljkovic – Arise

Nikola Miljkovic – Being herself

Petar Joncic – Yes You

Sladjana Radovanovic – Waiting room

Slavoljub Radojevic – Rade i Marko

Vesna Sikic – Time passes

Vojislav Lukovic – Lescovac green market

Vojislav Lukovic – Shearing on the field

 

Slovenia

Simon Remec – Showtime

 

Spain

Joaquin Salinas D`anglada – IRINA

Jose Maria Martin – Pagoda

Jose Maria Martin – Reflections

Jose Maria Martin – Skyscraper

 

Sweden

Goran Zebuhr – Bridges

 

Taiwan

Li-fang Lin – race

Mei Feng Huang – ready to work  eating

Woodpecker Huang – miner work08mono

 

Turkey

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – elif elif

Burhan Bahadir Arcan – siyah kugu

Yasemin Ozer – begum

Yasemin Ozer – mehmet

 

USA

Mohammad Ali Salim – Bqlyn Br in Winter

Mohammad Ali Salim – Building 250

Shirley Trinh – Phan Rang

 

VietNam

Nguyen Phuc Anh – Thu hoach ngao

Phan Minh Minh Tam – COUPLE

Phan Minh Minh Tam – KHAT VONG

Phan Minh Minh Tam – TUNG NUOC RUT

 

Wales

Ian Ledgard – Strongman